166 BLAINE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
166 BLAINE STREET
Mblu
182/ 798/ / /
Acct#
12640
Owner
WRIGHT JOAN
Assessed Value
$645,050
Appraisal
$921,500
PID
16513
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$744,100$921,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,180$520,870$645,050

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT JOAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address166 BLAINE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5804
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4423/0160
Sale Date03/16/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT JOAN$580,000 4423/01600003/16/2010
REYNOLDS MAUREEN$390,000 2745/0238UNKQ01/17/2003
MOZIER RICHARD A$0 2745/0237 01/17/2003
MOZIER GENEVIEVE (LU) MOZIER$0 1187/0105 10/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $238,973
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 722 722
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 98 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 656 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   3,100 1,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6750
Depth0
Total Market Land$520,870
Appraised Value$744,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$744,100$921,500
2025$177,400$744,100$921,500
2024$132,500$388,600$521,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,180$520,870$645,050
2025$124,180$520,870$645,050
2024$92,750$272,020$364,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps