151 PAUL PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
151 PAUL PLACE
Mblu
182/ 807/ / /
Acct#
04149
Owner
NEWTON CHRISTINE A
Assessed Value
$581,140
Appraisal
$830,200
PID
16524
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$739,900$830,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,210$517,930$581,140

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWTON CHRISTINE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address151 PAUL PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5835
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2192/0034
Sale Date12/28/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWTON CHRISTINE A$330,000 2192/0034UNKQ12/28/2000
MALLORY DANIELLE LANOUE &$195,000 1627/00-1UNKQ09/03/1996
DELANEY THEREASA LONSDALE$0 0825/0156 11/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,365
Replacement Cost: $184,707
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,620 1,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$517,930
Appraised Value$739,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$739,900$830,200
2025$138,700$739,900$878,600
2024$101,900$387,300$489,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,210$517,930$581,140
2025$97,090$517,930$615,020
2024$71,330$271,110$342,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps