141 PAUL PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 PAUL PLACE
Mblu
182/ 808/ / /
Acct#
12140
Owner
LEE CHARLOTTE M
Assessed Value
$546,630
Appraisal
$780,900
PID
16525
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,000$739,900$780,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,700$517,930$546,630

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE CHARLOTTE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address141 PAUL PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5835
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1572/0239
Sale Date03/19/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE CHARLOTTE M$175,000 1572/0239UNKQ03/19/1996
MEYER MARY R (LU) EDMUND R$0 1286/0045 08/11/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $58,786
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 437 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 93 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 499 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,205 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$517,930
Appraised Value$739,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
FOPDET PORCH  126.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,000$739,900$780,900
2025$41,000$739,900$780,900
2024$61,600$387,300$448,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,700$517,930$546,630
2025$28,700$517,930$546,630
2024$43,120$271,110$314,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps