127 PAUL PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 PAUL PLACE
Mblu
182/ 809/ / /
Acct#
14243
Owner
ENGLISH JOHN & CAROLYN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,474,970
Appraisal
$2,107,100
PID
16526
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,367,200$739,900$2,107,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$957,040$517,930$1,474,970

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLISH JOHN & CAROLYN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address127 PAUL PLACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6709/0030
Sale Date04/02/2026
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENGLISH JOHN & CAROLYN (SV)$2,250,000 6709/00300704/02/2026
127 PAUL PLACE LLC$735,000 6605/0310705/05/2025
PIPER ROBERT T$0 0708/0629 07/19/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,923
Replacement Cost: $1,362,659
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,362,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,533 1,533
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,403 842
CANCanopy 18 0
FBMBasement, Finished 136 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 713 0
LGALattice Garage 828 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   6,339 3,923

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$517,930
Appraised Value$739,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,800$739,900$1,420,700
2025$680,800$739,900$1,420,700
2024$77,700$387,300$465,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,560$517,930$994,490
2025$476,560$517,930$994,490
2024$54,390$271,110$325,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps