443 RUANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
443 RUANE STREET
Mblu
182/ 810/ / /
Acct#
09523
Owner
NENE SHRIKANT & NIRUPAMA (SV)
Assessed Value
$525,560
Appraisal
$750,800
PID
16527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,100$701,700$750,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,370$491,190$525,560

Owner of Record
OwnerNENE SHRIKANT & NIRUPAMA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address443 RUANE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5842
Sale Price$287,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2289/0052
Sale Date07/02/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NENE SHRIKANT & NIRUPAMA (SV)$287,000 2289/0052UNKQ07/02/2001
DOUGHERTY MICHAEL C & CONNIE M$210,000 1525/32-4UNKQ10/02/1995
KLEID ROBERT$0 0621/0827  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $79,716
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 768 0
PTOPatio 135 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 135 0
   2,496 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$491,190
Appraised Value$701,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,100$701,700$750,800
2025$49,100$701,700$750,800
2024$92,600$369,000$461,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,370$491,190$525,560
2025$34,370$491,190$525,560
2024$64,820$258,300$323,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps