407 RUANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
407 RUANE STREET
Mblu
182/ 813/ / /
Acct#
12730
Owner
POULMAS JAMES & GARRE
Assessed Value
$601,440
Appraisal
$859,200
PID
16530
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,500$701,700$859,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,250$491,190$601,440

Owner of Record
OwnerPOULMAS JAMES & GARRE
Co-OwnerDANIELLE (SV)
Care Of
Address407 RUANE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5843
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5745/0257
Sale Date02/06/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POULMAS JAMES & GARRE$560,000 5745/02570002/06/2019
SULLIVAN MICHAEL C &$562,000 3974/02300006/04/2007
GREGOR BRUCE R & CHRISTINE L (SV)$362,500 2289/0294UNKQ07/02/2001
MURPHY DOROTHY ANN$0 0707/0121  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,705
Replacement Cost: $242,257
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 875 875
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FATAttic, Finished 576 230
CRLCrawl Space 222 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 653 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   2,962 1,705

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$491,190
Appraised Value$701,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,500$701,700$859,200
2025$157,500$701,700$859,200
2024$129,300$369,000$498,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,250$491,190$601,440
2025$110,250$491,190$601,440
2024$90,510$258,300$348,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps