395 RUANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
395 RUANE STREET
Mblu
182/ 814/ / /
Acct#
07530
Owner
HANIC RAYMOND R
Assessed Value
$551,180
Appraisal
$787,400
PID
16531
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,000$731,400$787,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,200$511,980$551,180

Owner of Record
OwnerHANIC RAYMOND R
Co-OwnerC/O MARY ANN LOUDON
Care Of
Address51 GRANDVIEW ROAD
SOUTH SALEM, NY 10590
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0619/0306
Sale Date07/14/1976
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANIC RAYMOND R$0 0619/030607/14/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $124,363
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 532 532
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 496 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   2,156 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$511,980
Appraised Value$731,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,000$731,400$787,400
2025$56,000$731,400$787,400
2024$41,700$384,600$426,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,200$511,980$551,180
2025$39,200$511,980$551,180
2024$29,190$269,220$298,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps