377 RUANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
377 RUANE STREET
Mblu
182/ 816/ / /
Acct#
07531
Owner
BREAZZANO STEVEN
Assessed Value
$1,071,210
Appraisal
$1,530,300
PID
16533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,900$731,400$1,530,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,230$511,980$1,071,210

Owner of Record
OwnerBREAZZANO STEVEN
Co-OwnerLEBOEUF SARAH
Care Of
Address377 RUANE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6164/228
Sale Date06/24/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BREAZZANO STEVEN$1,300,000 6164/2280006/24/2021
GRIFFITH RUSSELL & LAURA $1,171,300 5570/02300707/18/2017
377 RUANE STREET LLC$327,500 5430/02860007/14/2016
BOHMER MARY ANN A/K/A$0 2205/0101 02/07/2001
HANIC RUDOLPH M/EST$0 2129/0333 06/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,779
Replacement Cost: $802,382
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$794,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,381 1,381
BASFirst Floor 913 913
FATAttic, Finished 1,212 485
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
FTBFlo-Thru Bsmt 112 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 460 0
WDKDeck, Wood 102 0
   4,240 2,779

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$511,980
Appraised Value$731,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,900$731,400$1,530,300
2025$900,200$731,400$1,631,600
2024$637,100$384,600$1,021,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,230$511,980$1,071,210
2025$630,140$511,980$1,142,120
2024$445,970$269,220$715,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps