102 PAUL PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
102 PAUL PLACE
Mblu
182/ 822/ / /
Acct#
01607
Owner
BOND LOIS M (LU) RIVERA
Assessed Value
$563,430
Appraisal
$804,900
PID
16539
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$743,200$804,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,190$520,240$563,430

Owner of Record
OwnerBOND LOIS M (LU) RIVERA
Co-OwnerSARAH BOND (RO)
Care Of
Address102 PAUL PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5856
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5930/191
Sale Date06/18/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOND LOIS M (LU) RIVERA$0 5930/1910206/18/2020
BOND LOIS M (LU) RIVERA $0 5930/1860206/18/2020
BOND WILLIAM R/EST & LOIS M$0 5833/280210/15/2019
BOND WILLIAM R & LOIS M$0 0527/0395 05/31/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $155,299
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 834 834
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 499
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 18 0
   1,684 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6695
Depth0
Total Market Land$520,240
Appraised Value$743,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$5,2001
FCPCARPORT  180.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$743,200$804,900
2025$61,700$743,200$804,900
2024$86,200$388,300$474,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,190$520,240$563,430
2025$43,190$520,240$563,430
2024$60,340$271,810$332,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps