55 SOMERVILLE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 SOMERVILLE STREET
Mblu
182/ 832/A / /
Acct#
20864
Owner
HWANG JOSEPH &
Assessed Value
$634,620
Appraisal
$906,600
PID
16549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$726,900$906,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,790$508,830$634,620

Owner of Record
OwnerHWANG JOSEPH &
Co-OwnerPEGGY (SV)
Care Of
Address55 SOMERVILLE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5844
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4560/0156
Sale Date12/21/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HWANG JOSEPH &$0 4560/01560212/21/2010
HWANG JOSEPH$365,000 4422/03132503/15/2010
JOZEPAITIS MARIAN (TR)$0 4422/03120203/15/2010
JOZEPAITIS MARY K (TR)$0 1321/0250 11/15/1993
JOZEPAITIS CHARLES M &$210,000 1133/00910004/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $224,675
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,018 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,502 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5848
Depth0
Total Market Land$508,830
Appraised Value$726,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$726,900$906,600
2025$179,700$726,900$906,600
2024$136,300$382,200$518,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,790$508,830$634,620
2025$125,790$508,830$634,620
2024$95,410$267,540$362,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps