39 SOMERVILLE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 SOMERVILLE STREET
Mblu
182/ 833/ / /
Acct#
14219
Owner
LYNCH EILEEN N
Assessed Value
$620,690
Appraisal
$886,700
PID
16550
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$701,700$886,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$491,190$620,690

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH EILEEN N
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address39 SOMERVILLE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5844
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5415/0280
Sale Date06/09/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNCH EILEEN N$0 5415/02800206/09/2016
LYNCH LIAM F & EILEEN N (SV)$205,000 1312/0282UNKQ10/22/1993
PILZ J BRUCE & JANE K$0 0655/1053  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $218,095
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 732 732
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FBMBasement, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,332 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$491,190
Appraised Value$701,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$701,700$886,700
2025$185,000$701,700$886,700
2024$125,000$369,000$494,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$491,190$620,690
2025$129,500$491,190$620,690
2024$87,500$258,300$345,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps