258 RUANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
258 RUANE STREET
Mblu
182/ 856/ / /
Acct#
16334
Owner
LBJ REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessed Value
$640,500
Appraisal
$915,000
PID
16573
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,600$788,400$915,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,620$551,880$640,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLBJ REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address71 WOODS END ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3043
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5279/0082
Sale Date06/10/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LBJ REAL ESTATE LLC$015279/00820206/10/2015
REYES MICHAEL T$445,00015238/01572503/11/2015
SNELL JEANIE HUGHES &$365,000 2144/0241UNKQ08/01/2000
VARDZIK STEPHEN & PATRICIA M$225,000 1475/02-3UNKQ04/24/1995
YANKOWSKI GEORGE JR;JANICE G$0 0771/0980 06/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $210,981
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FBMBasement, Finished 250 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   3,412 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9350
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,880
Appraised Value$788,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,600$788,400$915,000
2025$126,600$788,400$915,000
2024$164,800$402,400$567,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,620$551,880$640,500
2025$88,620$551,880$640,500
2024$115,360$281,680$397,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps