710 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
710 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
183/ 2/ / /
Acct#
14479
Owner
SILVERMAN BEVERLY J TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$1,052,526
Appraisal
$1,503,608
PID
16576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$1,277,108$1,503,608
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,550$893,976$1,052,526

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVERMAN BEVERLY J TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address710 ROWLAND ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6633/0332
Sale Date08/05/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVERMAN BEVERLY J TRUSTEE$0 6633/03320208/05/2025
SILVERMAN BEVERLY J$015230/00010202/13/2015
SILVERMAN MELVIN J & BEVERLY J (SV)$442,500 2752/0263UNKQ01/24/2003
POWELL RAYMOND D$200,000 2119/0146 05/23/2000
POWELL MARGARET$0 0380/0363  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $311,448
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FTBFlo-Thru Bsmt 560 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 288 0
PRSPiers 526 0
PRWPiers, Wood 390 0
WDKDeck, Wood 463 0
   4,417 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$36,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$893,976
Appraised Value$1,277,108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$1,277,108$1,503,608
2025$226,500$1,277,108$1,503,608
2024$117,200$707,800$825,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,550$893,976$1,052,526
2025$158,550$893,976$1,052,526
2024$82,040$495,460$577,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps