917 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
917 REEF ROAD
Mblu
183/ 21/ / /
Acct#
12565
Owner
MORLEY JOHN F JR & ELIZABETH
Assessed Value
$727,641
Appraisal
$1,039,487
PID
16595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$882,987$1,039,487
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,550$618,091$727,641

Owner of Record
OwnerMORLEY JOHN F JR & ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address917 REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6546
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0670/0517
Sale Date05/21/1980
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORLEY JOHN F JR & ELIZABETH$0 0670/051705/21/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $187,405
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
CRLCrawl Space 1,104 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,172 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6600
Depth0
Total Market Land$618,091
Appraised Value$882,987

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$19,2001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$882,987$1,039,487
2025$156,500$882,987$1,039,487
2024$120,600$444,700$565,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,550$618,091$727,641
2025$109,550$618,091$727,641
2024$84,420$311,290$395,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps