121 FOX STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
121 FOX STREET
Mblu
183/ 68/ / /
Acct#
18924
Owner
BENNETT ALEXA &
Assessed Value
$1,644,458
Appraisal
$2,349,225
PID
16599
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,250,800$1,098,425$2,349,225
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$875,560$768,898$1,644,458

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT ALEXA &
Co-OwnerPRUNOTTO VINCENT
Care Of
Address121 FOX STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6739
Sale Price$1,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5410/0166
Sale Date05/31/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENNETT ALEXA &$1,350,000 5410/01660005/31/2016
BELLA HOMES LLC$0 5410/01640205/31/2016
CAMMAROTA ALFONSO$410,00015259/03000704/30/2015
WARDMAN ROBERT J &$0 4182/02900208/12/2008
WARDMAN ROBERT J & SANDRA B$0 0646/0975 07/25/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,298
Replacement Cost: $1,271,858
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,246,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,381 1,381
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,381 1,381
FATAttic, Finished 1,340 536
CRLCrawl Space 897 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   5,715 3,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9588
Depth0
Total Market Land$768,898
Appraised Value$1,098,425

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,250,800$1,098,425$2,349,225
2025$1,250,800$1,098,425$2,349,225
2024$1,062,500$456,200$1,518,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$875,560$768,898$1,644,458
2025$875,560$768,898$1,644,458
2024$743,750$319,340$1,063,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps