43 FOX STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 FOX STREET
Mblu
183/ 72/ / /
Acct#
17079
Owner
BIENASHSKI KIMBERLEY K &
Assessed Value
$1,540,000
Appraisal
$2,200,000
PID
16603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,106,103$1,093,897$2,200,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,272$765,728$1,540,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBIENASHSKI KIMBERLEY K &
Co-OwnerBIENASHSKI DAVID S (SV)
Care Of
Address43 FOX STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6693/0144
Sale Date02/13/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIENASHSKI KIMBERLEY K &$0 6693/01440202/13/2026
BIENASHSKI KIMBERLEY K$380,000 4283/02702505/14/2009
CZAPLA BRUCE J$400,000 4063/02050111/14/2007
SPISAK HERALD$0 0815/0341 07/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,640
Replacement Cost: $1,332,356
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,305,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,561 1,561
BASFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
FATAttic, Finished 1,452 581
CRLCrawl Space 815 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 268 0
PTOPatio 652 0
UGRGarage, Under 683 0
   6,929 3,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$59,8001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9400
Depth0
Total Market Land$765,728
Appraised Value$1,093,897

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,379,700$1,093,897$2,473,597
2025$1,379,700$1,093,897$2,473,597
2024$1,197,800$455,100$1,652,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$965,790$765,728$1,731,518
2025$965,790$765,728$1,731,518
2024$838,460$318,570$1,157,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps