402 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
402 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
183/ 75/ / /
Acct#
17528
Owner
LEVY SARAH EBERLE
Assessed Value
$996,517
Appraisal
$1,423,595
PID
16606
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$1,198,095$1,423,595
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,850$838,667$996,517

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVY SARAH EBERLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address402 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6741
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1064/0164
Sale Date07/16/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEVY SARAH EBERLE$0 1064/016407/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,411
Replacement Cost: $493,520
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FATAttic, Finished 1,248 499
FGRGarage 342 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
   5,046 2,411

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$838,667
Appraised Value$1,198,095

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$1,198,095$1,423,595
2025$344,500$1,198,095$1,542,595
2024$201,700$648,300$850,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,850$838,667$996,517
2025$241,150$838,667$1,079,817
2024$141,190$453,810$595,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps