432 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
432 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
183/ 76/ / /
Acct#
18363
Owner
FOUDY PATRICE &
Assessed Value
$1,866,918
Appraisal
$2,667,025
PID
16607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,408,600$1,258,425$2,667,025
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,020$880,898$1,866,918

Owner of Record
OwnerFOUDY PATRICE &
Co-OwnerFOUDY RICHARD J CO-TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address432 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6741
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6485/296
Sale Date02/27/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOUDY PATRICE &$0 6485/2960202/27/2024
FOUDY PATRICE$0 5721/00410210/31/2018
FOUDY RICHARD & PATRICE$0 5549/02760205/26/2017
ROWLAND BEACH LLC$015302/02980008/03/2015
FOUDY RICHARD & PATRICE (SV)$025302/02960208/03/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,349
Replacement Cost: $1,418,239
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,404,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,284 1,284
TQSThree Quarter Story 529 423
CRLCrawl Space 1,642 0
FGRGarage 601 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
PTOPatio 672 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,248 0
   7,750 3,349

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12750
Depth0
Total Market Land$880,898
Appraised Value$1,258,425

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,408,600$1,258,425$2,667,025
2025$1,555,200$1,258,425$2,813,625
2024$1,015,200$709,800$1,725,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,020$880,898$1,866,918
2025$1,088,640$880,898$1,969,538
2024$710,640$496,860$1,207,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps