450 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
450 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
183/ 77/ / /
Acct#
19531
Owner
LEWIS JOSHUA M & KRISTIN A (SV)
Assessed Value
$863,477
Appraisal
$1,233,538
PID
16608
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,200$1,140,338$1,233,538
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,240$798,237$863,477

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS JOSHUA M & KRISTIN A (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address450 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6717
Sale Price$646,250
Certificate
Book & Page 4355/0052
Sale Date09/28/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS JOSHUA M & KRISTIN A (SV)$646,250 4355/00520009/28/2009
LUMBRUNO GAIL C$650,000 3346/02870008/25/2004
TALL MICHAEL & KATHLEEN (SV)$490,000 3145/00430012/17/2003
WORTH DONALD V & PATRICIA A$0 0409/0582 06/21/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $133,202
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
CRLCrawl Space 516 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 168 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 235 0
   2,347 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$798,237
Appraised Value$1,140,338

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,200$1,140,338$1,233,538
2025$93,200$1,140,338$1,233,538
2024$74,700$629,100$703,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,240$798,237$863,477
2025$65,240$798,237$863,477
2024$52,290$440,370$492,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps