460 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
460 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
183/ 78/ / /
Acct#
08197
Owner
BOSSE PATRICK & CAITLIN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,252,467
Appraisal
$1,789,238
PID
16609
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,900$1,140,338$1,789,238
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,230$798,237$1,252,467

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSSE PATRICK & CAITLIN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address460 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6741
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2673/0083
Sale Date11/14/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOSSE PATRICK & CAITLIN (SV)$0 2673/008311/14/2002
BOSSE PATRICK F JR$257,500 1890/004110/01/1998
LYNCH DANIEL J JR &$174,500 0986/010206/13/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,133
Replacement Cost: $646,759
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,053 1,053
CANCanopy 21 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 380 0
PTOPatio 494 0
   3,028 2,133

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$798,237
Appraised Value$1,140,338

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7GAR STUDIO ABVE  480.00 UNITS$43,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,900$1,140,338$1,789,238
2025$648,900$1,140,338$1,789,238
2024$382,700$629,100$1,011,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,230$798,237$1,252,467
2025$454,230$798,237$1,252,467
2024$267,890$440,370$708,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps