576 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
576 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
183/ 89/ / /
Acct#
10093
Owner
LANE RICHARD & JEAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,489,019
Appraisal
$2,127,170
PID
16620
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,832$1,140,338$2,127,170
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,782$798,237$1,489,019

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE RICHARD & JEAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address576 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6748
Sale Price$607,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 5266/0320
Sale Date05/15/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANE RICHARD & JEAN (SV)$607,50015266/03200005/15/2015
DIEFFENBACH ERIC$710,000 3948/00510004/23/2007
SMITH GAIL GILLIES$0 2123/331- 06/05/2000
GILLIES ALINE C (2/5) SMITH$0 1832/0248 05/21/1998
GILLIES ALINE C 1/2 & SMITH$0 1703/0085 05/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,038
Replacement Cost: $1,160,444
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
FHSHalf Story, Finished 744 446
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 528 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   5,392 3,038

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$59,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$798,237
Appraised Value$1,140,338

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  364.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,214,900$1,140,338$2,355,238
2025$1,214,900$1,140,338$2,355,238
2024$780,100$629,100$1,409,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,430$798,237$1,648,667
2025$850,430$798,237$1,648,667
2024$546,070$440,370$986,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps