106 FOX STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 FOX STREET
Mblu
183/ 94/ / /
Acct#
04903
Owner
SHI FEI K
Assessed Value
$821,268
Appraisal
$1,173,240
PID
16625
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,600$1,081,640$1,173,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,120$757,148$821,268

Owner of Record
OwnerSHI FEI K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address106 FOX STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6708
Sale Price$548,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3787/0337
Sale Date07/03/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHI FEI K$548,000 3787/03370007/03/2006
HANRAHAN WILLIAM P &$230,000 1704/01-2UNKQ05/28/1997
HOLCH RICHARD A$200,000 1277/01740007/23/1993
URIST MARSHALL R & ALICE PHUND$0 00842/0610 07/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $203,620
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,632 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,552 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8889
Depth0
Total Market Land$757,148
Appraised Value$1,081,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,600$1,081,640$1,173,240
2025$91,600$1,081,640$1,173,240
2024$188,700$451,800$640,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,120$757,148$821,268
2025$64,120$757,148$821,268
2024$132,090$316,260$448,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps