44 FOX STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 FOX STREET
Mblu
183/ 97/ / /
Acct#
07643
Owner
CORNELL HEIDI E &
Assessed Value
$1,515,500
Appraisal
$2,165,000
PID
16628
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,078,214$1,086,786$2,165,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$754,750$760,750$1,515,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELL HEIDI E &
Co-Owner BOWEN JAMES E JR (SV)
Care Of
Address44 FOX STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6708
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5786/0288
Sale Date06/14/2019
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORNELL HEIDI E &$1,400,000 5786/02880706/14/2019
44 FOX LLC$0 5672/02970206/04/2018
BELLA HOMES LLC$500,000 5650/01720003/21/2018
LASH BUILDERS LLC$450,000 5613/03302511/17/2017
HART HELEN J$0 0629/0446 05/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 4,116
Replacement Cost: $1,436,861
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,408,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,934 1,934
BASFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
FATAttic, Finished 1,520 608
CRLCrawl Space 1,574 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 175 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 187 0
   8,068 4,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9100
Depth0
Total Market Land$760,750
Appraised Value$1,086,786

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  560.00 S.F.$21,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,438,200$1,086,786$2,524,986
2025$1,452,700$1,086,786$2,539,486
2024$1,040,500$453,200$1,493,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,740$760,750$1,767,490
2025$1,016,890$760,750$1,777,640
2024$728,350$317,240$1,045,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps