30 FOX STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 FOX STREET
Mblu
183/ 98/ / /
Acct#
11148
Owner
FOX STREET REALTY LLC
Assessed Value
$836,252
Appraisal
$1,194,646
PID
16629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$1,086,446$1,194,646
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,740$760,512$836,252

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX STREET REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address33 HERMIT LANE
WESTPORT, CT 06880-1114
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5385/0136
Sale Date04/04/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX STREET REALTY LLC$0 5385/01360204/04/2016
WESTWOOD NAHID$640,000 4847/03050008/28/2012
GUADAGNO DONNA$230,000 1609/9-50UNKQ07/02/1996
28 FOX STREET ASSOCIATES$0 0918/0049 07/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $240,381
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,224 2,224
FGRGarage 396 0
PRSPiers 476 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,508 0
WDKDeck, Wood 138 0
   4,742 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9090
Depth0
Total Market Land$760,512
Appraised Value$1,086,446

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$1,086,446$1,194,646
2025$108,200$1,086,446$1,194,646
2024$253,400$453,200$706,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,740$760,512$836,252
2025$75,740$760,512$836,252
2024$177,380$317,240$494,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps