195 JACKMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
195 JACKMAN AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 79/ / /
Acct#
06907
Owner
SMITH WAYNE E &
Assessed Value
$480,690
Appraisal
$686,700
PID
1663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,900$630,800$686,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,130$441,560$480,690

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH WAYNE E &
Co-OwnerMARGARET D (SV)
Care Of
Address195 JACKMAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1727
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3951/0294
Sale Date04/30/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH WAYNE E &$535,000 3951/02940004/30/2007
BOLDUC GHISLAIN & SOLANGE (SV)$0 3326/00940207/30/2004
BOLDUC GHISLAIN$325,000 3315/02530007/16/2004
GOLDBERGER ROBERT R/EST$0 2899/0114 05/23/2003
GOLDBERGER ROBERT R$0 0273/0191 12/22/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,733
Replacement Cost: $119,104
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,733 1,733
CTHCathedral Ceiling 630 0
FGRGarage 446 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 37 0
PTOPatio 248 0
SLBSlab 1,733 0
   4,827 1,733

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20216
Depth0
Total Market Land$441,560
Appraised Value$630,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,900$630,800$686,700
2025$55,900$630,800$686,700
2024$130,500$318,400$448,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,130$441,560$480,690
2025$39,130$441,560$480,690
2024$91,350$222,880$314,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps