673 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
673 REEF ROAD
Mblu
183/ 116/ / /
Acct#
18439
Owner
KRAUS STEVEN D
Assessed Value
$262,850
Appraisal
$375,500
PID
16639
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,300$353,200$375,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,610$247,240$262,850

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUS STEVEN D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address673 REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6548
Sale Price$270,953
Certificate1
Book & Page 5161/0001
Sale Date07/28/2014
Instrument15
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAUS STEVEN D$270,95315161/00011507/28/2014
KAMMLADE VERONIKA G$240,000 4375/03161511/19/2009
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03361512/21/2004
NORTHEAST HOUSING, LLC$114,517 3391/02400411/01/2004
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA$0 0352/0276  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $53,251
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FCPCarport 264 0
PTOPatio 180 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   1,688 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7843
Depth0
Total Market Land$247,240
Appraised Value$353,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,300$353,200$375,500
2025$18,600$420,500$439,100
2024$45,600$218,500$264,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,610$247,240$262,850
2025$13,020$294,350$307,370
2024$31,920$152,950$184,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps