35 CUMMINGS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 CUMMINGS AVENUE
Mblu
183/ 173/ / /
Acct#
11006
Owner
MCGANN MATTHEW S
Assessed Value
$660,450
Appraisal
$943,500
PID
16681
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$826,200$943,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,110$578,340$660,450

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGANN MATTHEW S
Co-OwnerWEST EMMA
Care Of
Address35 CUMMINGS AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$645,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6249/299
Sale Date12/01/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGANN MATTHEW S$645,000 6249/2990012/01/2021
GOLIA JEAN M & ACKERMAN$382,000 4704/01740011/22/2011
MANOR MANAGEMENT,LLC$0 2053/0242 10/21/1999
DRIVER SHARON HUMPHREYS$214,500 1711/0252UNKQ06/20/1997
LUTINSKI STEVEN T &$135,000 1187/01371N10/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $163,588
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 800 320
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 20 0
   2,760 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7056
Depth0
Total Market Land$578,340
Appraised Value$826,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  560.00 S.F.$16,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$826,200$943,500
2025$117,300$826,200$943,500
2024$104,600$432,400$537,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,110$578,340$660,450
2025$82,110$578,340$660,450
2024$73,220$302,680$375,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps