660 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
660 REEF ROAD
Mblu
183/ 177/ / /
Acct#
12656
Owner
CALDARONI THOMAS C & MERCI G
Assessed Value
$685,580
Appraisal
$979,400
PID
16685
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,000$895,400$979,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,800$626,780$685,580

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDARONI THOMAS C & MERCI G
Co-OwnerCALDARONI ROBERT J
Care Of
Address196 SHARP HILL RD
WILTON, CT 06897
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6140/247
Sale Date05/12/2021
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALDARONI THOMAS C & MERCI G$0 6140/2470805/12/2021
CALDARONI THOMAS C &$400,000 4849/00530208/30/2012
WALSH MICHAEL G$185,000 1541/84-5UNKQ11/27/1995
MULDOON JOSEPH G & ELIZABETH A$0 0865/0182 12/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $186,711
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
FUSUpper Story, Finished 918 918
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 918 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 918 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,952 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10962
Depth0
Total Market Land$626,780
Appraised Value$895,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,000$895,400$979,400
2025$84,000$895,400$979,400
2024$164,300$464,200$628,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,800$626,780$685,580
2025$58,800$626,780$685,580
2024$115,010$324,940$439,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps