696 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
696 REEF ROAD
Mblu
183/ 180/ / /
Acct#
10756
Owner
LISKOVICE CAROL A
Assessed Value
$716,240
Appraisal
$1,023,200
PID
16688
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$897,400$1,023,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,060$628,180$716,240

Owner of Record
OwnerLISKOVICE CAROL A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address698 REEF RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6576
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6137/215
Sale Date05/07/2021
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LISKOVICE CAROL A$0 6137/21505/07/2021
LISKOVICH CAROL A$0 5128/028805/02/2014
LISKOVICE ANTHONY W/EST$0 5028/025507/23/2013
LISKOVICE ANTHONY W$0 0290/015007/03/2001
LISKOVICE ANTHONY W & AGNES A$0 0413/0281 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $209,749
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSUpper Story, Finished 918 918
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 918 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 918 0
   4,080 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11102
Depth0
Total Market Land$628,180
Appraised Value$897,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$897,400$1,023,200
2025$125,800$897,400$1,023,200
2024$147,800$466,300$614,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,060$628,180$716,240
2025$88,060$628,180$716,240
2024$103,460$326,410$429,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps