708 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
708 REEF ROAD
Mblu
183/ 181/ / /
Acct#
02377
Owner
THORPE STREET ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessed Value
$595,000
Appraisal
$850,000
PID
16689
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,100$747,900$850,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,470$523,530$595,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORPE STREET ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1645 BLACK ROCK TPKE STE B
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5213/0188
Sale Date12/18/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THORPE STREET ASSOCIATES LLC$015213/01880212/18/2014
KARDAMIS CONSTRUCTION LLC$300,00025195/02282510/30/2014
COSGROVE NORA$0 3435/03500201/06/2005
COSGROVE RAYMOND A &$180,000 1089/00800011/01/1991
CAMPBELL CAROLYN A$0 00994/0019 07/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $185,558
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
FUSUpper Story, Finished 918 918
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 918 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 918 0
   3,784 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11041
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,530
Appraised Value$747,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,100$851,700$953,800
2025$102,100$851,700$953,800
2024$119,700$442,100$561,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,470$596,190$667,660
2025$71,470$596,190$667,660
2024$83,790$309,470$393,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps