770 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
770 REEF ROAD
Mblu
183/ 187/ / /
Acct#
17663
Owner
PIEKARSKI INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessed Value
$546,000
Appraisal
$780,000
PID
16695
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,300$718,700$780,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,910$503,090$546,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEKARSKI INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 CARLYNN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5935/235
Sale Date06/30/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIEKARSKI INVESTMENTS LLC$400,000 5935/2350006/30/2020
GOODBODY MARY C$0 0746/0332 07/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $140,250
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 384 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
   2,088 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7250
Depth0
Total Market Land$503,090
Appraised Value$718,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,300$829,900$891,200
2025$61,300$829,900$891,200
2024$108,700$433,600$542,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,910$580,930$623,840
2025$42,910$580,930$623,840
2024$76,090$303,520$379,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps