820 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
820 REEF ROAD
Mblu
183/ 193/ / /
Acct#
14053
Owner
PIEKARSKI INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessed Value
$560,000
Appraisal
$800,000
PID
16700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,600$725,400$800,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,220$507,780$560,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEKARSKI INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 CARLYNN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$507,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5666/0314
Sale Date05/16/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIEKARSKI INVESTMENTS LLC$507,000 5666/03140005/16/2018
CHEN'S BROTHER REALTY LLC$420,000 5062/01600709/30/2013
820-822 REEF ROAD, LLC$0 3886/02550201/03/2007
PERUSINI EVEREST JR &$0 0666/0949 12/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $214,907
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,218 1,218
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
WDKDeck, Wood 262 0
   2,656 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8990
Depth0
Total Market Land$507,780
Appraised Value$725,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,600$862,500$987,100
2025$124,600$862,500$987,100
2024$172,900$443,800$616,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,220$603,750$690,970
2025$87,220$603,750$690,970
2024$121,030$310,660$431,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps