193 LONGDEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
193 LONGDEAN ROAD
Mblu
183/ 199/ / /
Acct#
00576
Owner
BACHRACH ANDREA E
Assessed Value
$672,770
Appraisal
$961,100
PID
16704
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$768,600$961,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,750$538,020$672,770

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHRACH ANDREA E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address193 LONDEAN RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6533
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0684/0988
Sale Date07/28/1981
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BACHRACH ANDREA E$0 0684/098807/28/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $239,049
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 49 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   2,781 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6142
Depth0
Total Market Land$538,020
Appraised Value$768,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$768,600$961,100
2025$217,200$768,600$985,800
2024$144,500$405,700$550,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,750$538,020$672,770
2025$152,040$538,020$690,060
2024$101,150$283,990$385,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps