181 LONGDEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
181 LONGDEAN ROAD
Mblu
183/ 200/ / /
Acct#
02845
Owner
WAMPFLER JAKE &
Assessed Value
$886,550
Appraisal
$1,266,500
PID
16705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,400$766,100$1,266,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,280$536,270$886,550

Owner of Record
OwnerWAMPFLER JAKE &
Co-OwnerJOHNSON HEATHER (SV)
Care Of
Address181 LONGDEAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6590/0326
Sale Date03/14/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAMPFLER JAKE &$1,200,000 6590/03260003/14/2025
RTB FAIRFIELD LLC $715,000 6491/850003/20/2024
SKOG RITA E TRUSTEE$0 4499/02320209/13/2010
SKOG RITA E$0 0760/0875 01/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,774
Replacement Cost: $567,673
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 224 0
PTOPatio 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 990 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,611 1,774

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$536,270
Appraised Value$766,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,400$766,100$1,266,500
2025$540,700$766,100$1,306,800
2024$160,100$404,900$565,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,280$536,270$886,550
2025$378,490$536,270$914,760
2024$112,070$283,430$395,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps