91 LONGDEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 LONGDEAN ROAD
Mblu
183/ 207/ / /
Acct#
13014
Owner
FOLEY MATTHEW K &
Assessed Value
$647,500
Appraisal
$925,000
PID
16712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$747,400$925,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,320$523,180$647,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY MATTHEW K &
Co-OwnerJAIME L (SV)
Care Of
Address91 LONGDEAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6533
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4513/0327
Sale Date10/07/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY MATTHEW K &$400,000 4513/03270010/07/2010
NORRIS LINDA 1/5 & ETAL$0 4485/02350208/13/2010
NEVILLE RICHARD/EST & HELEN C$0 4324/01050207/21/2009
NEVILLE RICHARD C & HELEN C$0 0413/0059 08/31/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,981
Replacement Cost: $390,230
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 925 925
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 229 0
LGALattice Garage 440 0
PRSPiers 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,446 1,981

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5400
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,180
Appraised Value$747,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$747,400$1,020,600
2025$441,100$747,400$1,188,500
2024$251,600$395,000$646,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,240$523,180$714,420
2025$308,770$523,180$831,950
2024$176,120$276,500$452,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps