97 CUMMINGS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 CUMMINGS AVENUE
Mblu
183/ 209/ / /
Acct#
09981
Owner
GREENWOOD SHARON & SCOTT
Assessed Value
$1,028,860
Appraisal
$1,469,800
PID
16714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,400$809,400$1,469,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,280$566,580$1,028,860

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENWOOD SHARON & SCOTT
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address97 CUMMINGS AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6529
Sale Price$895,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5884/118
Sale Date03/06/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENWOOD SHARON & SCOTT$895,000 5884/1180003/06/2020
ALLISON KENNETH J &$825,000 4954/01390003/07/2013
TAMALPAIS LLC$810,000 4376/01300011/20/2009
RUSSO DEAN &$929,800 3800/02970007/25/2006
ZAKRZEWSKI ADAM$297,500 2678/0245UNKQ11/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,186
Replacement Cost: $907,705
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$635,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 866 866
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FHSHalf Story, Finished 814 488
CRLCrawl Space 866 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 282 0
WDKDeck, Wood 302 0
   3,962 2,186

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6161
Depth0
Total Market Land$566,580
Appraised Value$809,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,400$809,400$1,469,800
2025$660,400$809,400$1,469,800
2024$350,300$427,100$777,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,280$566,580$1,028,860
2025$462,280$566,580$1,028,860
2024$245,210$298,970$544,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps