26 FOREST AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 FOREST AVENUE
Mblu
183/ 211/ / /
Acct#
14004
Owner
BRAKEMAN EMILY H
Assessed Value
$610,260
Appraisal
$871,800
PID
16716
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,000$792,800$871,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,300$554,960$610,260

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAKEMAN EMILY H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 FOREST AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6531
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5671/0047
Sale Date05/31/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAKEMAN EMILY H$0 5671/00470205/31/2018
BRAKEMAN JOHN T & EMILY S (SV)$437,450 3316/02710007/20/2004
ZENKUS JOSEPH$355,000 3139/03360012/12/2003
O'NEILL LOUISA H$0 2124/0213 06/06/2000
O'NEILL LOUISA H & JOHN D (SV)$0 0858/0066 11/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,318
Replacement Cost: $172,100
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
FHSHalf Story, Finished 744 446
CRLCrawl Space 744 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 221 0
WDKDeck, Wood 410 0
   3,009 1,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$554,960
Appraised Value$792,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,000$792,800$871,800
2025$79,000$792,800$871,800
2024$91,300$413,300$504,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,300$554,960$610,260
2025$55,300$554,960$610,260
2024$63,910$289,310$353,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps