18 CUMMINGS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 CUMMINGS AVENUE
Mblu
183/ 226/ / /
Acct#
02851
Owner
BAUER RICHARD & LYNDA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,025,780
Appraisal
$1,465,400
PID
16728
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,000$806,400$1,465,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$564,480$1,025,780

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUER RICHARD & LYNDA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address18 CUMMINGS AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6634/0260
Sale Date08/07/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUER RICHARD & LYNDA (SV)$1,605,000 6634/02600008/07/2025
SULLIVAN MATTHEW D &$0 6634/02590208/07/2025
SULLIVAN MATTHEW D & $875,00015157/02520007/18/2014
MOORE MICHELLE M$695,000 3191/02790003/02/2004
580 REEF ROAD, LLC$0 2910/0334 06/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,597
Replacement Cost: $702,092
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$652,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,294 1,294
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FATAttic, Finished 377 151
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
FGRGarage 450 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,033 0
   5,410 2,597

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6001
Depth0
Total Market Land$564,480
Appraised Value$806,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,000$806,400$1,465,400
2025$659,000$806,400$1,465,400
2024$381,400$426,200$807,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$564,480$1,025,780
2025$461,300$564,480$1,025,780
2024$266,980$298,340$565,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps