550 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
550 REEF ROAD
Mblu
183/ 246/ / /
Acct#
13683
Owner
550 REEF ROAD FFLD LLC
Assessed Value
$810,880
Appraisal
$1,158,400
PID
16748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$813,600$1,158,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,360$569,520$810,880

Owner of Record
Owner550 REEF ROAD FFLD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 RED BARN RD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6691/0263
Sale Date02/10/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
550 REEF ROAD FFLD LLC$0 6691/02630202/10/2026
CIAMBRIELLO GAETANO$1,400,000 6573/01950012/20/2024
REILLEY EMILY R & DONALD P$6,400 6129/2840804/27/2021
PAPAGEORGE JENNIE L/U$251,100 6129/2810804/27/2021
PAPAGEORGE JENNIE L/U ET AL$257,500 6129/2780804/27/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,271
Replacement Cost: $417,545
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
TQSThree Quarter Story 550 440
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 56 22
CRLCrawl Space 1,124 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
PTOPatio 525 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 56 0
   4,963 2,271

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6384
Depth0
Total Market Land$569,520
Appraised Value$813,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$813,600$1,158,400
2025$344,800$813,600$1,158,400
2024$264,800$428,500$693,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,360$569,520$810,880
2025$241,360$569,520$810,880
2024$185,360$299,950$485,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps