234 LONGDEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
234 LONGDEAN ROAD
Mblu
183/ 255/ / /
Acct#
14398
Owner
POOLE JESSE L JR/EST
Assessed Value
$765,450
Appraisal
$1,093,500
PID
16755
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$959,900$1,093,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,520$671,930$765,450

Owner of Record
OwnerPOOLE JESSE L JR/EST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address234 LONGDEAN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6551
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6029/141
Sale Date12/01/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POOLE JESSE L JR/EST$0 6029/1410212/01/2020
POOLE JESSE L JR TRUSTEE$0 5505/02710201/09/2017
POOLE JESSE L JR$0 5482/02290211/14/2016
POOLE CLARICE KAY & JESSE$0 4891/01610211/13/2012
POOLE CLARICE KAY TRUSTEE$0 2163/0285 09/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $221,019
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
   3,528 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26760
Depth0
Total Market Land$671,930
Appraised Value$959,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$959,900$1,093,500
2025$133,600$959,900$1,093,500
2024$194,700$501,800$696,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,520$671,930$765,450
2025$93,520$671,930$765,450
2024$136,290$351,260$487,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps