200 LONGDEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 LONGDEAN ROAD
Mblu
183/ 256/ / /
Acct#
06786
Owner
ROSE DAVID A
Assessed Value
$724,570
Appraisal
$1,035,100
PID
16756
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$731,800$1,035,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,310$512,260$724,570

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE DAVID A
Co-OwnerFUNK JUDY A
Care Of
Address200 LONGDEAN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$627,100
Certificate
Book & Page 6153/176
Sale Date06/03/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSE DAVID A$627,100 6153/1760006/03/2021
BROUARD LOUIS$460,000 5790/3330006/26/2019
SEROWIK WILLIAM F & DEBRA$0 3776/00620206/19/2006
SEROWIK WILLIAM F$335,000 2288/0073UNKQ06/29/2001
HARRIS GEORGE O &$211,000 1128/0257UNKQ04/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,134
Replacement Cost: $388,831
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUSUpper Story, Finished 868 868
FGRGarage 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,610 2,134

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6360
Depth0
Total Market Land$512,260
Appraised Value$731,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$731,800$1,035,100
2025$303,300$731,800$1,035,100
2024$166,300$385,500$551,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,310$512,260$724,570
2025$212,310$512,260$724,570
2024$116,410$269,850$386,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps