190 LONGDEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
190 LONGDEAN ROAD
Mblu
183/ 257/ / /
Acct#
13439
Owner
GEARY HARRY M JR & SARAH F
Assessed Value
$543,060
Appraisal
$775,800
PID
16757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,000$647,800$775,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,600$453,460$543,060

Owner of Record
OwnerGEARY HARRY M JR & SARAH F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address190 LONGDEAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6551
Sale Price$413,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3295/0131
Sale Date06/24/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEARY HARRY M JR & SARAH F$413,000 3295/01310006/24/2004
PIERZ JOYCE M$0 0822/0270 10/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $185,091
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 758 0
   3,350 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6180
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,460
Appraised Value$647,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,000$647,800$775,800
2025$147,100$728,800$875,900
2024$30,500$384,500$415,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,600$453,460$543,060
2025$102,970$510,160$613,130
2024$21,350$269,150$290,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps