44 LONGDEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 LONGDEAN ROAD
Mblu
183/ 269/ / /
Acct#
03287
Owner
EMMANOUILIDIS DANA L &
Assessed Value
$641,690
Appraisal
$916,700
PID
16769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$766,100$916,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,420$536,270$641,690

Owner of Record
OwnerEMMANOUILIDIS DANA L &
Co-OwnerDIMITRIOS (SV)
Care Of
Address44 LONGDEAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6551
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4643/0011
Sale Date07/07/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EMMANOUILIDIS DANA L &$380,000 4643/00110007/07/2011
DAIGLE DESCERA$406,000 4159/00010006/19/2008
BALDWIN SCOTT$381,500 3071/02040009/24/2003
CONLEY MERTON E & KATHLEEN M$0 0681/0522 04/24/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,762
Replacement Cost: $229,894
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 666
FUSUpper Story, Finished 64 64
CRLCrawl Space 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   3,236 1,762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$536,270
Appraised Value$766,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$766,100$916,700
2025$150,600$766,100$916,700
2024$103,900$404,900$508,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,420$536,270$641,690
2025$105,420$536,270$641,690
2024$72,730$283,430$356,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps