205 VERES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 VERES STREET
Mblu
183/ 276/ / /
Acct#
18091
Owner
LANHAM LAUREN FISCHEL &
Assessed Value
$771,050
Appraisal
$1,101,500
PID
16776
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$958,400$1,101,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,170$670,880$771,050

Owner of Record
OwnerLANHAM LAUREN FISCHEL &
Co-OwnerDUANE C (SV)
Care Of
Address205 VERES STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6447
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6477/0032
Sale Date01/22/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANHAM LAUREN FISCHEL & $0 6477/00320201/22/2024
LANHAM LAUREN FISCHEL & DUANE C 2/3 &$0 6391/01600202/09/2023
LANHAM LAUREN FISCHEL & DUANE C 2/3$10 6323/1290206/06/2022
LAHNAM LAUREN FISCHEL & DUANE C$285,000 1996/0274UNKQ06/04/1999
HORVATH FERENC &$223,000 1049/0223 05/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $185,878
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 800 320
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 98 0
   2,786 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22081
Depth0
Total Market Land$670,880
Appraised Value$958,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  391.00 S.F.$11,3001
FOPDET PORCH  115.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$958,400$1,101,500
2025$143,100$958,400$1,101,500
2024$113,100$510,400$623,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,170$670,880$771,050
2025$100,170$670,880$771,050
2024$79,170$357,280$436,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps