738 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
738 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
184/ 101/ / /
Acct#
18120
Owner
PELOSO RAYMOND J
Assessed Value
$1,041,849
Appraisal
$1,488,356
PID
16955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$1,074,156$1,488,356
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,940$751,909$1,041,849

Owner of Record
OwnerPELOSO RAYMOND J
Co-OwnerPELOSO KATHLEEN OCONNELL
Care Of
Address738 ROWLAND ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6140/246
Sale Date05/12/2021
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PELOSO RAYMOND J$0 6140/24605/12/2021
PELOSO RAYMOND J & $785,000 5821/23909/16/2019
SUTHERLAND HOLLIS ANN$295,000 1433/020710/21/1994
KROOK K CHRISTER & SABRE$109,000 1377/030104/18/1994
NUTMEG ASSOCIATES OF CT$55,000 1239/003204/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $487,344
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,018 1,018
BASFirst Floor 962 962
FBMBasement, Finished 158 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
UGRGarage, Under 804 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   3,250 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5193
Depth0
Total Market Land$751,909
Appraised Value$1,074,156

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$1,074,156$1,488,356
2025$433,700$1,074,156$1,507,856
2024$221,400$603,600$825,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,940$751,909$1,041,849
2025$303,590$751,909$1,055,499
2024$154,980$422,520$577,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps