788 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
788 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
184/ 107/ / /
Acct#
08093
Owner
788 ROWLAND ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$991,329
Appraisal
$1,416,184
PID
16961
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$1,242,584$1,416,184
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,520$869,809$991,329

Owner of Record
Owner788 ROWLAND ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address857 POST RD STE 146
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6691/0260
Sale Date02/10/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
788 ROWLAND ROAD LLC$0 6691/02600202/10/2026
CIAMBRIELLO GAETANO S$977,000 6387/01270001/19/2023
HOFFMAN DEANNA$0 0827/0857 12/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,006
Replacement Cost: $284,638
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
FUSUpper Story, Finished 836 836
FATAttic, Finished 836 334
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   2,784 2,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Depth0
Total Market Land$869,809
Appraised Value$1,242,584

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$1,242,584$1,416,184
2025$128,100$1,242,584$1,370,684
2024$147,200$696,200$843,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,520$869,809$991,329
2025$89,670$869,809$959,479
2024$103,040$487,340$590,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps