118 EDGEWOOD PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
118 EDGEWOOD PLACE
Mblu
30/ 115/ / /
Acct#
14538
Owner
PROCACCINI ANTHONY M
Assessed Value
$460,810
Appraisal
$658,300
PID
1697
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$547,000$658,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,910$382,900$460,810

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCACCINI ANTHONY M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address118 EDGEWOOD PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1714
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5706/0066
Sale Date09/05/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROCACCINI ANTHONY M$0 5706/00660209/05/2018
PROCACCINI JOSEPH V/EST$0 5617/00570211/29/2017
PROCACCINI JOSEPH V $0 5485/02440211/18/2016
PROCACCINI JOSEPH V & ANTONIETTA$0 4478/141-0207/03/2010
PROCACCINI JOSEPH V & ANTONIETTA (SV) &$0 4216/00250112/04/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $207,438
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
TQSThree Quarter Story 834 667
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 233 0
PTOPatio 117 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 986 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   3,218 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,900
Appraised Value$547,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$547,000$658,300
2025$163,200$547,000$710,200
2024$147,800$271,200$419,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,910$382,900$460,810
2025$114,240$382,900$497,140
2024$103,460$189,840$293,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps