1063 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1063 REEF ROAD
Mblu
184/ 127/ / /
Acct#
15265
Owner
1063 REEF ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$896,151
Appraisal
$1,280,215
PID
16985
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$926,915$1,280,215
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,310$648,841$896,151

Owner of Record
Owner1063 REEF ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address173 EAGLE VIEW ROAD
SOUTHBURY, CT 06488-4692
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5450/0022
Sale Date08/29/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1063 REEF ROAD LLC$0 5450/00220208/29/2016
CROCCO WILLIAM & SUSAN (SV)$015264/02321405/08/2015
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TR$025254/01781404/17/2015
DOHERTY EILEEN M$0 1957/0211 03/03/1999
ROGERS RAYMOND F$0 0613/1002  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $360,502
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 646 646
FUSUpper Story, Finished 646 646
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 646 0
PRSPiers 646 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   2,784 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4960
Depth0
Total Market Land$648,841
Appraised Value$926,915

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$926,915$1,280,215
2025$353,300$926,915$1,280,215
2024$196,200$469,500$665,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,310$648,841$896,151
2025$247,310$648,841$896,151
2024$137,340$328,650$465,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps