1039 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1039 REEF ROAD
Mblu
184/ 130/ / /
Acct#
10146
Owner
DEPHILLIPS EDWARD J 2024
Assessed Value
$1,050,000
Appraisal
$1,500,000
PID
16988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,353$931,647$1,500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,847$652,153$1,050,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPHILLIPS EDWARD J 2024
Co-OwnerFAMILY TRUST DATED 7/8/2024
Care Of
Address153 COLLEGE PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6544/0159
Sale Date09/24/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEPHILLIPS EDWARD J 2024$0 6544/01590209/24/2024
DEPHILLIPS EDWARD$1,400,000 6510/240006/03/2024
VENE NICHOLAS & $1,350,000 6357/01680009/13/2022
PPG DEVELOPMENT LLC$0 5880/750202/24/2020
GREENWICH GROUP$405,000 5662/03350705/01/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $687,425
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$680,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 883 883
FUSUpper Story, Finished 869 869
FATAttic, Finished 441 176
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 273 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 364 0
PRSPiers 519 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,509 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5080
Depth0
Total Market Land$652,153
Appraised Value$931,647

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,100$931,647$1,616,747
2025$685,100$931,647$1,616,747
2024$500,200$471,900$972,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,570$652,153$1,131,723
2025$479,570$652,153$1,131,723
2024$350,140$330,330$680,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps