FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
1033 REEF ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1033 REEF ROAD
Mblu
184/ 131/ / /
Acct#
16430
Owner
DEPHILLIPS EDWARD J TRST
Assessed Value
$1,050,000
Appraisal
$1,500,000
PID
16989
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$568,353
$931,647
$1,500,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$397,847
$652,153
$1,050,000
Owner of Record
Owner
DEPHILLIPS EDWARD J TRST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
153 COLLEGE PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
6544/0165
Sale Date
09/24/2024
Instrument
02
DEPHILLIPS EDWARD J TRST
$0
6544/0165
02
09/24/2024
1033 REEF ROAD LLC
$0
6398/0244
02
03/17/2023
DEPHILLIPS EDWARD
$1,350,000
6359/0243
00
09/20/2022
PPG DEVELOPMENT LLC
$250,000
5642/0075
25
02/22/2018
MTGLQ INVESTORS LP
$0
5556/0191
14
06/14/2017
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2019
Living Area:
1,928
Replacement Cost:
$687,425
Building Percent Good:
99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$680,600
Stories:
2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
883
883
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
869
869
FAT
Attic, Finished
441
176
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
273
0
FTG
Flo-Thru Garage
364
0
PRS
Piers
519
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
160
0
3,509
1,928
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$4,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
B
Neighborhood
0069
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5080
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$652,153
Appraised Value
$931,647
Total
2025
$685,100
$931,647
$1,616,747
2025
$685,100
$931,647
$1,616,747
2024
$500,200
$471,900
$972,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$479,570
$652,153
$1,131,723
2025
$479,570
$652,153
$1,131,723
2024
$350,140
$330,330
$680,470
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps